logo
DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL, URIMARI
Hazaribagh, Jharkhand
Latest News  
  • Appeal for COVID-19.This being one of the most trying times, let us together, once again, rise to help the Nation in need.For reading complete msg visit davcmc.net.in
 
House System  

Inter-House competions are held time to time to inculcate the qualities of leadership, healthy competition and team spirit in the students. The houses are named after great religious or national leaders. Each houses is consist of a House Master, Assistant House Masters, a House Captain and students.  Our school’s House System is divided into four houses:-

................................................................................................................................

House                                                   House Masters

.................................................................................................................................
DAYANAND HOUSE               Mr. L. B. Yadav (In-Charge)

                                                      Mr. S. K. Tiwari

                                                     Mr. R. R. Gupta

                                              Mr. D. K. Pandey

                                              Mrs. Rashmi Tiwari

                                              Mrs. Babita Kumari

                                                         Mr. Abhimanyu Mishra


AUROBINDO HOUSE           Mr. S. B. Singh(In-Charge)

                                                    Mr. S. K. Pandey

                                                    Mr. S. K. Ram

                                              Mr. Vikram Kumar

                                              Mrs. Poonam Kumari

                                              Mr. Narayan Pandey

                                                               
VIVEKANANDA HOUSE       Mr. N. K. Vats
(In-Charge)

                                                    Mr. D. K. Mondal

                                                    Mr. B. N. Prasad

                                              Mr. A. K. Singh

                                               Miss. P. Banerjee

                                              Mrs. Mamta Mehta

                                              Mr. Deepak Kumar


SHRADHANAND HOUSE   Mr. R. L. Rana (In-Charge)

                                                     Mrs. Pushpanjali Pradhan

                                                     Mr. S. C. Rout

                                              Mr. R. N. Mishra

                                                         Mrs. Saba Parween

                                              Mr. Raj Kumar

                                              Mrs. Poonam Kumari Gupta

.................................................................................................................................                                                     

Head Boy:     -  VIVEK KUMAR - CLASS XII

Head Girl:     -   REENA KUMARI–  Class  XII

.................................................................................................................................